KudoZ home » Polish to German » Engineering (general)

wychwytacze metali

German translation: Metallabscheider


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wychwytacze metali
German translation:Metallabscheider
Entered by: ewastal

20:27 Aug 15, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / inginieurwesen
Polish term or phrase: wychwytacze metali
wychwytacze metali w przeplywie ??
ewastal
Metallabscheider
Explanation:
Metallabscheider

zarowno dla zelaznych, jak i dla niezelaznych (E-Metalle und NE-Metalle)
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Metallabscheider
Crannmer
3Auffang-Anlage
Szymon Metkowski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Auffang-Anlage


Explanation:
Taki duży elektromagnes. Na przykład w sortowni śmieci. Podawaj więcej kontekstu to będzie możliwe podanie bardziej precyzyjnych odpowiedzi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-08-15 20:32:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quatch. Nie to chciałem napisać.
Oczywiście: Metall-Auffanganlage.

Przepraszam :)

Szymon Metkowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jerzy Czopik: brzmi trochę sztucznie
6 mins
  -> ok. nie upieram się

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Metallabscheider


Explanation:
Metallabscheider

zarowno dla zelaznych, jak i dla niezelaznych (E-Metalle und NE-Metalle)

Crannmer
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 491
Grading comment
:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: Jau. Właśnie miałem to pisać...
0 min
  -> thx