KudoZ home » Polish to German » Engineering (general)

tunele parowe

German translation: Dampfschrumpftunnel


20:36 Aug 15, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / inginieurwesen
Polish term or phrase: tunele parowe
tunele parowe do obkurczania sliffow
ewastal
German translation:Dampfschrumpftunnel
Explanation:
Dampfschrumpftunnel
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Dampfschrumpftunnel
Crannmer
3Dampfkanaele
Szymon Metkowski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dampfkanaele


Explanation:
propo

Szymon Metkowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 33
Notes to answerer
Asker: dzieki, dampfkanaele ale co ze sliffami? jak przetlumaczyc te cala fraze? z gory wielkie dzieki:-)


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tunel parowy do obkurczania
Dampfschrumpftunnel


Explanation:
Dampfschrumpftunnel

Crannmer
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 491
Grading comment
:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grażyna Lesińska
10 hrs
  -> thx