KudoZ home » Polish to German » Engineering (general)

podesty i pomosty

German translation: foot paces and platforms


16:54 Jul 4, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / zbiorniki
Polish term or phrase: podesty i pomosty
nie sposb wzobrayzić sobie skomplikowanych instalacji zbiorników bez odpowiednich podestów, pomostów, drabinek i schodów.
Vaihingen
German translation:foot paces and platforms
Explanation:
Albo: platforms and bridges
Selected response from:

Wojciech Kutta
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Podeste und Bühnen
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
4foot paces and platforms
Wojciech Kutta
3Treppenabsätze und Brücken/Stege
Alicja Bloemer


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foot paces and platforms


Explanation:
Albo: platforms and bridges

Wojciech Kutta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Treppenabsätze und Brücken/Stege


Explanation:
.

Alicja Bloemer
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 18

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Podeste und Bühnen


Explanation:
tak podaja normy ISO 14122-3 i -4

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Łuczka
2 hrs
  -> dziekuje;)

agree  Grażyna Lesińska
10 hrs
  -> :)