KudoZ home » Polish to German » Engineering (general)

2-drożny 3-drożny zawór

German translation: Zweiwege...


09:36 Jul 5, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / zbiorniki
Polish term or phrase: 2-drożny 3-drożny zawór
chodzi o zawory, armatura do wyposażenia instalacji przemysłowych
Vaihingen
German translation:Zweiwege...
Explanation:
Zweiwegeventil, Dreiwegeventil
Selected response from:

bdasler
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Zweiwege...bdasler
4 +42-Wege-Ventil 3-Wege-Ventil
Jarek Kołodziejczyk


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Zweiwege...


Explanation:
Zweiwegeventil, Dreiwegeventil

bdasler
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariusz Wstawski
4 mins

agree  MargaretM
11 mins

agree  Jerzy Czopik
22 mins

agree  Sebastian Kruszelnicki
42 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
2-Wege-Ventil 3-Wege-Ventil


Explanation:
Pełno tego w internecie.
Może ewentualnie chodzić o 2/3-Wege-Ventil, jeżeli taki jest.

Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariusz Wstawski
3 mins

agree  MargaretM
9 mins

agree  Jerzy Czopik: passt auch
21 mins

agree  Sebastian Kruszelnicki
40 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): bdasler