ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to German » Engineering (general)

czerpnia powietrza

German translation: Lufteintritt / Lufteinlaß

06:54 Feb 6, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / systemy wentylacyjne
Polish term or phrase: czerpnia powietrza
OSPRZĘT WENTYLACYJNY:
- przepustnice
- czerpnie, wyrzutnie
- kroćce elastyczne
Vaihingen
German translation:Lufteintritt / Lufteinlaß
Explanation:
Slownik Wentylacji

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Min. (2008-02-06 07:09:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.eas-y.de/sortiment/kls/tor-rollladenantriebe-pump...
http://www.haustechnikdialog.de/forum.asp?thema=68970&headli...
Selected response from:

iceblue
Austria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Lufteintritt / Lufteinlaßiceblue
5Zuluftansaugung
Zbigniew Zawada


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Lufteintritt / Lufteinlaß


Explanation:
Slownik Wentylacji

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Min. (2008-02-06 07:09:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.eas-y.de/sortiment/kls/tor-rollladenantriebe-pump...
http://www.haustechnikdialog.de/forum.asp?thema=68970&headli...

iceblue
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Łuczka
17 days
  -> dziekuje

agree  klick
22 days
  -> dzieki

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Zuluftansaugung


Explanation:
To jest uniwersalny termin, bo obejmuje nie tylko małe wloty powietrza, ale i duże komory budowane na zewnątrz obiektów.

Zbigniew Zawada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16