KudoZ home » Polish to German » Engineering (general)

przewody gumowe zbrojone siatką stalową

German translation: Stahlgewebeschläuche


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przewody gumowe zbrojone siatką stalową
German translation:Stahlgewebeschläuche
Entered by: Haldir

12:00 Mar 26, 2004
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: przewody gumowe zbrojone siatką stalową
Ja to zrobiłem tak: "stahlgewebearmierte Gummileitungen". Ale czy to jest niemiecki czy tylko sen mój???
Haldir
Stahlgewebeschläuche
Explanation:
Stahlgewebeschlauch
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Stahlgewebeschläuche
Jerzy Czopik
4stahlarmierter (Gummi)SchlauchRadson


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przewody gumowe zbrojone siatk¹ stalow¹
Stahlgewebeschläuche


Explanation:
Stahlgewebeschlauch


    Reference: http://www.niederleig.de/produktuebersicht/Hochdruckreiniger...
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 323

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO
2 days23 hrs

2 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przewody gumowe zbrojone siatk¹ stalow¹
stahlarmierter (Gummi)Schlauch


Explanation:
po prostu :o)


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?q=stahlarmierter+schlauch&ie=UTF...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 46