KudoZ home » Polish to German » Finance (general)

Lombard

German translation: Pfandhaus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Lombard
German translation:Pfandhaus
Entered by: jaric

08:03 Mar 18, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: Lombard
czyli pożyczki pod zastaw, czy coś takiego wogóle funkcjonuje w Niemczech w takiej formie, jak u nas?
jaric
Pfandhaus
Explanation:
jako podmiot gosp./fima

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 Min. (2007-03-18 08:16:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Leihaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 Min. (2007-03-18 08:17:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://finanzen.aol.de/Kredite/Pfandhaus-Schnelles-Geld-Frag...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Stunden (2007-03-18 14:15:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

miało być: Leihhaus
Selected response from:

Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję, o to właśnie chodziło.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2PfandhausGrażyna Lesińska
4LeihhausMagdalena Silf
3Lombard
Mariusz Wstawski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lombard


Explanation:
Lombard = Kreditgewährung gegen Pfand

Mariusz Wstawski
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Leihhaus


Explanation:
propo

http://wwwgoogle.de/search?hl=de&q=leihhaus&btnG=Suche&lr=

Magdalena Silf
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Pfandhaus


Explanation:
jako podmiot gosp./fima

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 Min. (2007-03-18 08:16:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Leihaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 Min. (2007-03-18 08:17:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://finanzen.aol.de/Kredite/Pfandhaus-Schnelles-Geld-Frag...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Stunden (2007-03-18 14:15:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

miało być: Leihhaus

Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Dziękuję, o to właśnie chodziło.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harald Pigall
2 mins
  -> thx

agree  Crannmer: Lei_h_h_aus. Siehe auch http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pfandhaus
5 hrs
  -> gesehen