KudoZ home » Polish to German » Finance (general)

niemieszkalny

German translation: nicht für Wohnzwecke bestimmt (-e Räumlichkeit)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:niemieszkalny
German translation:nicht für Wohnzwecke bestimmt (-e Räumlichkeit)
Entered by: james18

16:57 Jul 8, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: niemieszkalny
samodzielny lokal niemieszkalny, w umowie kredytowej
james18
Poland
nicht für Wohnzwecke bestimmt (-e Räumlichkeit)
Explanation:
nicht für Wohnzwecke bestimmt

(oder benutzt)

z. B.
Büro, Laden, Praxis usw.

Ob die Räume bewohnbar sind, steht gar nicht zu Debatte.
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, sehr gute Idee
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nicht für Wohnzwecke bestimmt (-e Räumlichkeit)
Crannmer
4nicht bewohnbar
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nicht bewohnbar


Explanation:
MSZ

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 52

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nicht für Wohnzwecke bestimmt (-e Räumlichkeit)


Explanation:
nicht für Wohnzwecke bestimmt

(oder benutzt)

z. B.
Büro, Laden, Praxis usw.

Ob die Räume bewohnbar sind, steht gar nicht zu Debatte.

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, sehr gute Idee

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarek Kołodziejczyk: chodziły mi po głowie Gewerberäume jako opozycja do Wohnräume, ale to ciągle nie było to
3 mins
  -> thx

agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik
13 hrs
  -> thx