KudoZ home » Polish to German » Finance (general)

ustanowienie kaucji

German translation: Kautionsstellung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ustanowienie kaucji
German translation:Kautionsstellung
Entered by: Tradeusz

17:39 Jan 26, 2004
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: ustanowienie kaucji
Umowa o ustanowieniu kaucji
zawarta pomiędzy Bank x
zwanym kaucjodawcą
Tradeusz
Kautionsstellung
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-26 17:50:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

HomeCompany | Mitwohnzentrale Wohnungen Zimmer Wohnen Appartements ...
... Ein Sparbuch anzulegen, lohnt nur bei Vermietung über 12 Monate. Bankbürgschaft
Diese Art der Kautionsstellung wird von vielen bevorzugt. ...
www.homecompany.de/faq-a7.htm
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Kautionsstellung
Andrzej Lejman
4 -1Pfandbestellung
Jerzy Czopik
2Festlegung der Kaution
Anna Bittner


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Festlegung der Kaution


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.miettexte.de/download/Wohnung/WOH-02-12-01.html
Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jerzy Czopik: Dann ist aber der Mieter der Pfandgeber, nicht die Bank. Hier geht es nicht um Mietsachen
2 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Pfandbestellung


Explanation:
Pfandgeber

Link powinien sie przydac, nawet jesli jest z CH


    Reference: http://www.raiffeisen.ch/lexikon/idx_p-d.htm
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrzej Lejman: Pfand to ZASTAW, a zastaw jest ZAWSZE na rzeczach ruchomych.
3 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kautionsstellung


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-26 17:50:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

HomeCompany | Mitwohnzentrale Wohnungen Zimmer Wohnen Appartements ...
... Ein Sparbuch anzulegen, lohnt nur bei Vermietung über 12 Monate. Bankbürgschaft
Diese Art der Kautionsstellung wird von vielen bevorzugt. ...
www.homecompany.de/faq-a7.htm

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewunia: o minutę się spóżniłam z takim właśnie przekładem
1 hr

agree  SATRO
4 hrs