KudoZ home » Polish to German » Food & Drink

pomada

German translation: Fondant


22:42 Jun 27, 2004
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / recipes
Polish term or phrase: pomada
składnik ciasta, nie maź do włosów :)
HELP!
Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
German translation:Fondant
Explanation:
Dopiereo co szukalem tlumaczenia dla Fondant i to wlasnie znaszlem
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
po ró¿nych przymiarkach Fondant zdecydowanie pasuje.
Dziêki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2Kuchenguß
SATRO
2Fondant
Jerzy Czopik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Fondant


Explanation:
Dopiereo co szukalem tlumaczenia dla Fondant i to wlasnie znaszlem


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?lr=lang_pl&cr=countryPL&q=fondan...
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
po ró¿nych przymiarkach Fondant zdecydowanie pasuje.
Dziêki.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Kuchenguß


Explanation:
Nie znam siê na tym, ale zobacz wyniki guglenia:
Als erstes die Milch mit dem Mehl glattrühren und aufkochen lassen.Den entstandenen Mehlbrei abkühlen lassen.Die Butter schaumig rühren und den Zucker,Eigelb und das Zitronenaroma zugeben.Den Mehlbrei esslöffelweise unterrühren.Zuletzt den Eischnee unterheben.
Einen Mürbteig mit Äpfeln oder Zwetschgen belegen und den Kuchenguss daraufstreichen.
Bei 180° ca. 45 Minuten backen.

http://www.icook.de/rezepte/40505.html

ALE JAK MÓWIÊ, JA NIE JESTEM SPECEM KULINARNYM

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4