KudoZ home » Polish to German » Forestry / Wood / Timber

klejonka modrzewiowa

German translation: Lärchenleimholz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:klejonka modrzewiowa
German translation:Lärchenleimholz
Entered by: Alina Brockelt

10:59 Jun 27, 2004
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Forestry / Wood / Timber
Polish term or phrase: klejonka modrzewiowa
j.w.: produkcja w branży drzewnej
Alina Brockelt
Lärchenleimholz
Explanation:
Pewnie po to, aby sie elementy z tego nie paczyly
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Dziêki wielkie!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Lärchenleimholz
Jerzy Czopik
5Lärche verleimt
Pro Lingua
3Leimholz - Lärche
SATRO


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lärchenleimholz


Explanation:
Pewnie po to, aby sie elementy z tego nie paczyly


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=de&ie=UTF-...
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziêki wielkie!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO: Twoja propozycja jest znacznie lepciejsza :)
1 min

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Leimholz - Lärche


Explanation:
Gdybanie troszkê, ale klejonka to po prostu drewno klejone... A tu masz odnoœnik do strony dwuj¹zycznej (wygl¹da rzetelnie) :)


    Reference: http://www.buchacher.pl/
SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lärche verleimt


Explanation:
Eine weitere Möglichkeit.

... Holzkonstruktion, Meranti, Kiefer oder Lärche verleimt...

... 40 mm Bestand: Schalung Tanne 30 mm Bestand: Balken Tanne 80/160 mm 5 Holzlamellen Douglasie 70/35 mm 6 Stahlrohr Ø 42 mm 7 Diele Lärche verleimt 310/35 mm 8 ...


    Reference: http://www.m-thaden.de/wintergaerten/walmdach/
    Reference: http://www.detail.de/Db/DbFiles/archiv/1834/ansichts.pdf
Pro Lingua
Native speaker of: Slovak