KudoZ home » Polish to German » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

poręczenie osób trzecich

German translation: Bürgschaft


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:poręczenie osób trzecich
German translation:Bürgschaft
Entered by: marpski

18:17 May 15, 2005
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Polish term or phrase: poręczenie osób trzecich
np. w przypadku brania kredytu
ukasz
Bürgschaft
Explanation:
poreczyciel - der Bürge
Selected response from:

marpski
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Bürgschaft Dritterrjz
4 +1Bürgschaftmarpski


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
porêczenie osób trzecich
Bürgschaft


Explanation:
poreczyciel - der Bürge

marpski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iwona Domanska
1 day2 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
porêczenie osób trzecich
Bürgschaft Dritter


Explanation:
Kredit wird durch Bürgschaft Dritter besichert; oder ähnlich.

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik
45 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): rjz, Aleksandra Kwasnik