KudoZ home » Polish to German » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

pięknoduch

German translation: Schöngeist


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pięknoduch
German translation:Schöngeist
Entered by: Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher

00:09 Jul 22, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Polish term or phrase: pięknoduch
tekst ogólny

poproszę o natchnione propozycje
TIA
Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Schöngeist
Explanation:
czyli belle spirito;)
Selected response from:

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Grading comment
dzieki sliczne. coz za synchronizacja odpowiadajacych! :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Schöngeist
thory
3 +3Schöngeist
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
piêknoduch
Schöngeist


Explanation:
czyli belle spirito;)

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dzieki sliczne. coz za synchronizacja odpowiadajacych! :o)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik
4 mins
  -> dzien dobry i dziekuje:)

agree  Angela Nowicki
1 hr
  -> dziekuje:)

agree  AgaMagda
1 day4 hrs
  -> dzieki;)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
piêknoduch
Schöngeist


Explanation:
Schöngeist - (schwärmerischer) Freund des Schönen, der schönen Künste
(Wahrig Deutsche Rechtschreibung)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 20 mins (2005-07-22 06:30:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ooops, pardon. Idealna zbieznosc czasu reakcji ;-)


    Reference: http://www.wissen.de/xt/default.do?MENUID=40,156,538&MENUNAM...
thory
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik
3 mins

agree  Angela Nowicki
1 hr

agree  AgaMagda
1 day4 hrs