KudoZ home » Polish to German » Geography

Państwo Środka

German translation: China (der


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Państwo Środka
German translation:China (der

20:40 Jun 20, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Geography
Polish term or phrase: Państwo Środka
chodzi oczywiście o Chiny
sabetka
China (der "Staat der Mitte")
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
dziêkujê
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Das Reich der MitteGrzegorz Cygan
5 +1Das Land der Mittemarpski
5 +1China (der "Staat der Mitte")rjz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pañstwo ¶rodka
China (der "Staat der Mitte")


Explanation:
.

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziêkujê

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher: piekny obrazek:)
1 min

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Pañstwo Œrodka
Das Reich der Mitte


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=China+der+Reich+der+Mitt...
Grzegorz Cygan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marpski: tez dobrze ;)
23 mins

agree  Danuta Polanska: takk :-)
11 hrs

agree  Bozena Meske
12 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pañstwo Œrodka
Das Land der Mitte


Explanation:
np.: Das Land der Mitte öffnet sich verschütteten Denkmotiven..



    Reference: http://www.uni-protokolle.de/nachrichten/id/75385/
marpski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Cygan: jedna z kilku mozliwosci :-)
4 mins