KudoZ home » Polish to German » History

Ku ozdobie i profitowi

German translation: Für den Profit und zur Zierde.


09:48 Feb 8, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
History
Polish term or phrase: Ku ozdobie i profitowi
Mazek (Dorota). Ku ozdobie i profitowi. Prawodawstwo miast prywatnych Wielkopolski 1660-1764.
Mam swoją opcje, ale nie chcę sugerować.
klick
Poland
German translation:Für den Profit und zur Zierde.
Explanation:
Ungestellt klingt's besser ;-)
Selected response from:

GretaHH
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Für Pracht und Nutzenmarpski
3Für den Profit und zur Zierde.GretaHH


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Für Pracht und Nutzen


Explanation:
prop.

marpski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aerduch: ładnie
9 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Für den Profit und zur Zierde.


Explanation:
Ungestellt klingt's besser ;-)

GretaHH
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dzięki