KudoZ home » Polish to German » Human Resources

edycja warsztatów

German translation: tu: (der) 2. Workshop


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:edycja warsztatów
German translation:tu: (der) 2. Workshop
Entered by: skowronek

14:09 Jan 15, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Polish term or phrase: edycja warsztatów
Z CV:

Współorganizatorka drugiej edycji warsztatów: "Jak skutecznie ubiegać się o pracę?"
Michal Chmielewski
Poland
(der) 2. Workshop
Explanation:
Myślę, że po prostu tak.
Selected response from:

skowronek
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Auflage, Reihe
Wolfgang Jörissen
3(der) 2. Workshop
skowronek


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(der) 2. Workshop


Explanation:
Myślę, że po prostu tak.


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=%222.+workshop%22&btnG=S...
skowronek
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Auflage, Reihe


Explanation:
Bei "warsztatów" denke ich an mehrere Workshops, daher dieser Vorschlag zur Alternative

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamod
4 hrs

agree  skowronek: W tym kontekście nie używa się słowa "warsztat" w liczbie pojedynczej. Niemniej jednak "Reihe" też mi się podoba.
19 hrs