KudoZ home » Polish to German » Insurance

Specjalista ds. likwidacji szkód komunikacyjnych

German translation: Sachbearbeiter für Schadensregulierung


07:32 Aug 30, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Insurance
Polish term or phrase: Specjalista ds. likwidacji szkód komunikacyjnych
chodzi mi o nazwę stanowiska pracownika zakładu ubezpieczeniowego
Moonka
German translation:Sachbearbeiter für Schadensregulierung
Explanation:
Wiem, bo tak jestem zameldowana
Selected response from:

iceblue
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sachbearbeiter für Schadensregulierungiceblue
3Sachbearbeiter für Schadensabwicklung
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sachbearbeiter für Schadensabwicklung


Explanation:
Nie stosuje się tutaj odróżnieia "Verkehrsschaden". Teoretycznie byłoby to "Verkerhrsschadensabwicklung", ale coś takiego zdaje się nie istnieć w j. niemieckim

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 49

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sachbearbeiter für Schadensregulierung


Explanation:
Wiem, bo tak jestem zameldowana

iceblue
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20