KudoZ home » Polish to German » Insurance

dokumentacja fotograficzna

German translation: Lichtbildmaterial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dokumentacja fotograficzna
German translation:Lichtbildmaterial
Entered by: jniewinska

18:30 Mar 24, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Insurance
Polish term or phrase: dokumentacja fotograficzna
była podstawą do oceny przyczyn zaistniałych uszkodzeń
jniewinska
Lichtbildmaterial
Explanation:
z takim określeniem spotkałam się już niejednokrotnie w podobnym kontekście
Selected response from:

Alina Brockelt
Grading comment
Serdecznie dziękuję, za pozostałe propozycje również
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Lichtbildmaterial
Alina Brockelt
4Lichtbilder
Jerzy Czopik
3Fotodokumentation
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lichtbilder


Explanation:
Lichtbilder, die bei der Feststellung der Schadensursachen dienen sollen

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 49

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fotodokumentation


Explanation:
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=Schaden Fotodokumentatio...

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Lichtbildmaterial


Explanation:
z takim określeniem spotkałam się już niejednokrotnie w podobnym kontekście

Alina Brockelt
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Serdecznie dziękuję, za pozostałe propozycje również

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klick
14 hrs
  -> Merci :-)

agree  iceblue
1 day9 hrs