ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to German » Insurance

Centrum Operacyjne Likwidacji Szkód i Świadczeń Grupy PZU

German translation: Operationszentrum für die Schadens- und Leistungsabwicklung der PZU-Gru

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Centrum Operacyjne Likwidacji Szkód i Świadczeń Grupy PZU
German translation:Operationszentrum für die Schadens- und Leistungsabwicklung der PZU-Gru
Entered by: pasjonatka77

12:15 Feb 23, 2012
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Insurance / finanse, ubezpieczenia
Polish term or phrase: Centrum Operacyjne Likwidacji Szkód i Świadczeń Grupy PZU
Centrum Operacyjne Likwidacji Szkód i Świadczeń Grupy PZU

kontekst: nazwa instytucji w piśmie
pasjonatka77
Operationszentrum für die Schadens- und Leistungsabwicklung der PZU-Gru
Explanation:
Zostawiając oryginalną nazwę i podając powyższe tłumaczenie w nawiasie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 Min. (2012-02-23 12:39:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon, "die" przed Schadensabwicklung należałoby oczywiście opuścić... Tak to jest, gdy szybciej się pisze niż myśli :-(

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 Min. (2012-02-23 12:39:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"ppe" ucięło...
Selected response from:

nikodem
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bearbeitungszentrum für Schäden- und Leistungsabwicklung der PZU-(Versicherungs)GruppePeter Kissik
4Operationszentrum für die Schadens- und Leistungsabwicklung der PZU-Gru
nikodem


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Operationszentrum für die Schadens- und Leistungsabwicklung der PZU-Gru


Explanation:
Zostawiając oryginalną nazwę i podając powyższe tłumaczenie w nawiasie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 Min. (2012-02-23 12:39:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon, "die" przed Schadensabwicklung należałoby oczywiście opuścić... Tak to jest, gdy szybciej się pisze niż myśli :-(

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 Min. (2012-02-23 12:39:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"ppe" ucięło...


    Reference: http://www.sylle.at/schadensmanagement.html
    Reference: http://www.newsletter-polen.de/aktuelles/1062,das_b_rsendeb_...
nikodem
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 6

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bearbeitungszentrum für Schäden- und Leistungsabwicklung der PZU-(Versicherungs)Gruppe


Explanation:
.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  nikodem: Bearbeitungszentrum? http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bearbeitungszentrum
18 mins