ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to German » Law: Contract(s)

stopa zwrotu

German translation: Rendite / Ertragsrate / Rückflussrate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:stopa zwrotu
German translation:Rendite / Ertragsrate / Rückflussrate
Entered by: Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher

13:53 May 18, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: stopa zwrotu
nalezy dokonac przeliczenia wartosci pieniadza w czasie przy uzyciu stopy zwrotu uzyskiwanej przez Gmine z lokat WIBOR

prosze o wyjasnienie i tlumaczenie niem. Dziekuje;)
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Rendite
Explanation:
Stopa zwotu to "rate of return", a to jest właśnie "Rendite" czyli rentowność. Proszę sprwdzić w googlu.

Selected response from:

Zbigniew Balawender
Grading comment
Dziekuje;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5RenditeZbigniew Balawender
4ErtragsrateAnnagil60
4Rückflussrate
rkfTRANSLATIONS


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rückflussrate


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=rückflussrate&lr=
niestety szczegó³ów nie potrafiê podaæ

rkfTRANSLATIONS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rendite


Explanation:
Stopa zwotu to "rate of return", a to jest właśnie "Rendite" czyli rentowność. Proszę sprwdzić w googlu.




    Reference: http://dict.leo.org/?lp=ende&lang=de&searchLoc=0&cmpType=rel...
Zbigniew Balawender
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziekuje;)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ertragsrate


Explanation:
Dieser Begriff ist im Bankwesen üblicher.

Annagil60
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman