KudoZ home » Polish to German » Law: Contract(s)

właściwy miejscowo

German translation: Gerichtsstand


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:właściwy miejscowo
German translation:Gerichtsstand
Entered by: Gosia-K

08:58 Oct 31, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: właściwy miejscowo
sąd powszechny właściwy miejscowo dla kupującego
Gosia-K
Gerichtsstand
Explanation:
Gerichtsstand ist der Sitz des Käufers.
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Gerichtsstand
Jerzy Czopik
4oertlich zustaendig
Szymon Metkowski


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gerichtsstand


Explanation:
Gerichtsstand ist der Sitz des Käufers.


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=de&ie=UTF-...
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 163

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Szymon Metkowski: dokładnie tak
1 hr

agree  ajhoffert: zgadzam sie
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oertlich zustaendig


Explanation:
Tak jeszcze gwoli ścisłości dodam fachowy termin. Jednak stosuje się go raczej w tekstach fachowych niż w umowach. W umowach o wiele częściej występuje Gerichtsstand.

Szymon Metkowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 72