KudoZ home » Polish to German » Law: Contract(s)

zaparafować

German translation: paraphieren, signieren, mit der Paraphe versehen (abzeichnen)


10:41 Feb 9, 2009
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: zaparafować
zaparafować umowę
Stasyszyn
German translation:paraphieren, signieren, mit der Paraphe versehen (abzeichnen)
Explanation:
"parafować" - w: Jerzy Pieńkoś: Polsko-niemiecki słownik prawniczy, wyd. Zakamycze 2002
Selected response from:

Lisa Palmes
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3paraphieren, signieren, mit der Paraphe versehen (abzeichnen)
Lisa Palmes
3 -1unterzeichnen
Mariusz Wstawski


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
paraphieren, signieren, mit der Paraphe versehen (abzeichnen)


Explanation:
"parafować" - w: Jerzy Pieńkoś: Polsko-niemiecki słownik prawniczy, wyd. Zakamycze 2002

Lisa Palmes
Germany
Native speaker of: German
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rjz: tak jest
35 mins

agree  Tamod
2 hrs

agree  Sonja Stankowski
5 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
unterzeichnen


Explanation:
unterzeichnen, ew. signieren

Mariusz Wstawski
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  rjz: to jest co innego
33 mins