KudoZ home » Polish to German » Law: Taxation & Customs

miejsce prowadzenia działalności

German translation: Ort der Gewerbeausübung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:miejsce prowadzenia działalności
German translation:Ort der Gewerbeausübung
Entered by: Wolfgang Jörissen

11:00 Apr 3, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: miejsce prowadzenia działalności
zaświadczenie o zarejestrowaniu jako podatnika VAT EU

nie mi jakoś nie przychodzi do głowy
Proszę o pomoc!
Fiolka
Ort der Gewerbeausübung
Explanation:
...powiedziałbym
Selected response from:

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Grading comment
Dziękuję serdecznie za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Ort der Gewerbeausübung
Wolfgang Jörissen
3Tätigkeitsortkdrzyzga


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ort der Gewerbeausübung


Explanation:
...powiedziałbym

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję serdecznie za pomoc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonja Stankowski
4 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tätigkeitsort


Explanation:
Ja bym to tak przetłumaczyła.

kdrzyzga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish