KudoZ home » Polish to German » Law (general)

Pokwitowanie

German translation: Entlastung


09:57 May 18, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: Pokwitowanie
udzielić zarządowi pokwitowania z wykonanych obowiązków
Filipkowski_R.
German translation:Entlastung
Explanation:
den Vorstand entlasten - so wird es hier genannt
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Dziêki serdeczne
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Entlastung
Jerzy Czopik
3 +2entlastenRadson


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Entlastung


Explanation:
den Vorstand entlasten - so wird es hier genannt

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 389
Grading comment
Dziêki serdeczne

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grażyna Lesińska: jawohl
3 mins

agree  rjz
8 mins

agree  Anna Bittner
1 hr

agree  iceblue: so ises
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entlasten


Explanation:
Entlastung erteilen.
o ile dobrze to interpretuje.


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=Aktion%C3%A4re+%2Bentlas...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rjz
7 mins

agree  Grażyna Lesińska
21 mins