ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to German » Law (general)

kodeks postepowania administracyjnego (Dz.U. Nr 9)

German translation: Verwaltungsverfahrensgesetz (Gesetzblatt Nr. 9)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kodeks postepowania administracyjnego (Dz.U. Nr 9)
German translation:Verwaltungsverfahrensgesetz (Gesetzblatt Nr. 9)
Entered by: Maja G

10:26 Aug 7, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law (general) / dokument / zaswiadczenie
Polish term or phrase: kodeks postepowania administracyjnego (Dz.U. Nr 9)
kodeks postepowania administracyjnego (Dz.U. Nr 9)
Maja G
Poland
Verwaltungsverfahrensgesetz (Gesetzblatt Nr. 9)
Explanation:
s³ownik prawa i gospodarki Beck + gugiel

http://www.google.de/search?num=20&hl=de&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-08-07 10:34:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vielleich gibt es eine.. ;-)

http://bundesrecht.juris.de/bundesrecht/vwvfg/htmltree.html
Selected response from:

A_Lex
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Verwaltungsverfahrensordnung (Gesetzblatt Nr. 9)
Jerzy Czopik
4Verwaltungsverfahrensgesetz (Gesetzblatt Nr. 9)
A_Lex


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Verwaltungsverfahrensordnung (Gesetzblatt Nr. 9)


Explanation:
sofern ich weiß, gibt es dazu keine direkte Entsprechung in der BRD, daher finde ich eine wörtliche Übersetzung angebracht

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 389

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danuta Polanska: Wenn es um "kodeks" geht, ist dieser Vorschlag eine präzise Wiedergabe :-))
16 mins

agree  Jan Vano
18 mins

agree  Alina Brockelt
36 mins

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
52 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Verwaltungsverfahrensgesetz (Gesetzblatt Nr. 9)


Explanation:
s³ownik prawa i gospodarki Beck + gugiel

http://www.google.de/search?num=20&hl=de&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-08-07 10:34:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vielleich gibt es eine.. ;-)

http://bundesrecht.juris.de/bundesrecht/vwvfg/htmltree.html

A_Lex
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20