KudoZ home » Polish to German » Law (general)

koncyliacja

German translation: Schlichtung/Konzilianz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:koncyliacja
German translation:Schlichtung/Konzilianz
Entered by: Grażyna Lesińska

16:13 Jun 26, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: koncyliacja
koncyliacja - pojednawstwo, sposób polubownego załatwiania sporów międzynarodowych z udziałem komisji badawczych.
Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
Schlichtung
Explanation:
W kontekście prawnym, takie określenie wydaje mi się odpowiednie np. Streitschlichtung
Selected response from:

Alina Brockelt
Grading comment
dziekuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Versoehnunganeta_psikus
4 +1Schlichtung
Alina Brockelt
4Konziliazion, Versöhnung
Alicja Bloemer
4Beilegung von Streitigkeiten
René Weinhold


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Konziliazion, Versöhnung


Explanation:
.

Alicja Bloemer
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Błyskawiczna odp. Dziekuje Alicjo

Asker: a nie Konzilianz?


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Schlichtung


Explanation:
W kontekście prawnym, takie określenie wydaje mi się odpowiednie np. Streitschlichtung


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=streitschlichtung&meta=l...
Alina Brockelt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 237
Grading comment
dziekuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Szymon Metkowski: albo Konzilianz
2 days11 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Beilegung von Streitigkeiten


Explanation:
Streitbeilegung, Schlichtung


    Reference: http://www.eda.admin.ch/eda/de/home/topics/intla/intrea/dbst...
René Weinhold
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 5

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Versoehnung


Explanation:
koncyliacja ( art.21 Umowy Międzynar.) Versoehnung ggf. Vereinigung ( betrifft verschiedener Meinungen)

aneta_psikus
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4