ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to German » Law (general)

stale miejsce zameldowania i zamieszkania

German translation: fester Wohnsitz

13:07 Mar 18, 2004
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: stale miejsce zameldowania i zamieszkania
formulka z formularza
xxxLorrii
German translation:fester Wohnsitz
Explanation:
Obydwa wynikaja z niemieckiego "Wohnsitz", patrz krotki opis w linku
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Dzieki. Link jest dobrym potwierdzeniem.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ständiger WohnsitzMagdalena Nowinska
3 +4fester Wohnsitz
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fester Wohnsitz


Explanation:
Obydwa wynikaja z niemieckiego "Wohnsitz", patrz krotki opis w linku


    Reference: http://www.deutsche-anwaltshotline.de/compiled/Wohnsitz.htm
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 389
Grading comment
Dzieki. Link jest dobrym potwierdzeniem.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radson
11 mins

agree  dudzik
11 mins

agree  SATRO
57 mins

agree  Ewunia
8 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ständiger Wohnsitz


Explanation:
znam obydwa wyrazenia (fester/ständiger Wohnsitz)

Magdalena Nowinska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joan S: Faktyczne, istnieja obydwa: http://www.admin.ch/ch/d/sr/0_141_134_92/a6.html
3 mins

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
42 mins

agree  Alina Brockelt: tez tak tlumacze
1 hr