KudoZ home » Polish to German » Law/Patents

spółka powiązana

German translation: Schwestergesellschaft


18:06 Mar 29, 2003
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: spółka powiązana
Audyt spółek powiązanych Przedsiębiorstwa Remontowo Budowlanego
Misia
German translation:Schwestergesellschaft
Explanation:
a sp. zalezna - Tochtergesellschaft
Selected response from:

Uwe Kirmse
Grading comment
Wielkie dziêki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4angeschlossene GesellschaftZbigniew Balawender
4Schwestergesellschaft
Uwe Kirmse


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schwestergesellschaft


Explanation:
a sp. zalezna - Tochtergesellschaft

Uwe Kirmse
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 286
Grading comment
Wielkie dziêki

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
angeschlossene Gesellschaft


Explanation:
To pojecie jest szersze niz Schwestergesellschaft, bo obejmuje:
Schwestergesellschaft
Tochtergesellschaft
Organgesellschaf, itd.
Angielskie opowiedniki to:
associated lub affiliated company


    Reference: http://branchenportal-deutschland.aus-stade.de/ea5.htm
Zbigniew Balawender
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 211