ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to German » Law/Patents

ustawa o zamowieniach publicznych

German translation: Gesetz über öffentliche Aufträge

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ustawa o zamówieniach publicznych
German translation:Gesetz über öffentliche Aufträge
Entered by: Grzegorz Cygan

11:33 May 22, 2003
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: ustawa o zamowieniach publicznych
?
sebos
Gesetz über öffentliche Aufträge
Explanation:
Dosc czesto wystepuje:
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Cygan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Gesetz über öffentliche AufträgeGrzegorz Cygan
3Gesetz übere öffentliche Bestellungen
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gesetz übere öffentliche Bestellungen


Explanation:
Prawde mowiac, nie znam niemieckiego odpowiednika, wiec proponuje tlum. doslowne.

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3623

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gesetz über öffentliche Aufträge


Explanation:
Dosc czesto wystepuje:



    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=Gesetz...
Grzegorz Cygan
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 211