KudoZ home » Polish to German » Law/Patents

władza wykonawcza

German translation: Exekutivgewalt / Vollzugsgewalt / Exekutive / ausführende Gewalt / ausübende Gewalt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:władza wykonawcza
German translation:Exekutivgewalt / Vollzugsgewalt / Exekutive / ausführende Gewalt / ausübende Gewalt
Entered by: lim0nka

12:02 Nov 2, 2003
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: władza wykonawcza
Władzą wykonawczą Lichtensteinu jest...
Aisa
ausübende Gewalt / Executivegewalt
Explanation:
to wed³ug Ponsa EN=-DE

s³ownik polski podaje jeszcze Vollzugsgewalt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2003-11-02 12:14:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Exekutivgewalt, oczywiœcie
przepraszam
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziêkujê bardzo:).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7ausübende Gewalt / Executivegewalt
lim0nka
4Exekutivehenryk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
w³adza wykonawcza
ausübende Gewalt / Executivegewalt


Explanation:
to wed³ug Ponsa EN=-DE

s³ownik polski podaje jeszcze Vollzugsgewalt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2003-11-02 12:14:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Exekutivgewalt, oczywiœcie
przepraszam

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Dziêkujê bardzo:).

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Cygan: Rowniez "Exekutive"
4 mins
  -> oczywiście, dzięki :)

agree  bartek
25 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Anna Bittner
44 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Pro Lingua
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  A_Lex: Exekutive ;)
5 hrs

agree  Alina Brockelt: AUSFÜHRENDE Gewalt, "ausübende" rzadziej sie spotyka
6 hrs

agree  Stefan Simko
19 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w³adza wykonawcza
Exekutive


Explanation:
oder so

henryk
PRO pts in pair: 32