KudoZ home » Polish to German » Law/Patents

młodszy aspirant

German translation: Offiziersanwärter


11:10 Nov 10, 2003
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: młodszy aspirant
Stopień policyjny lub stanowisko
xxxLorrii
German translation:Offiziersanwärter
Explanation:
By³o: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/396071

Tylko nie wiem, czy dodawaæ to m³odszy, bo przy starszym pojawi siê chyba ober...
Selected response from:

SATRO
Poland
Grading comment
Dzieki
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Offiziersanwärter
SATRO
1 +1Polizeimeisteranwärter
Anna Bittner


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
m³odszy aspirant
Offiziersanwärter


Explanation:
By³o: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/396071

Tylko nie wiem, czy dodawaæ to m³odszy, bo przy starszym pojawi siê chyba ober...

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1009
Grading comment
Dzieki

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Polizeimeisteranwärter


Explanation:
mo¿e tak? stopnie raczej siê nie pokrywaja z polskimi. patrz linki:
www.jungbluth.de/polizei_dienstgrade_daten.htm
www.polizei.bayern.de/wir/dienstgr.htm
www.polizei.mvnet.de/pages/txt_rum_dg_schutz.htm

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rjz
1394 days