KudoZ home » Polish to German » Law/Patents

Komisariat Policji w miejscowosci XY

German translation: Polizeikommissariat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Komisariat Policji
German translation:Polizeikommissariat
Entered by: A_Lex

12:09 Nov 10, 2003
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: Komisariat Policji w miejscowosci XY
Czy komisariat to może po niem. "Polizeidienststelle"?
xxxLorrii
Polizeikommissariat
Explanation:
Polizeikommissariat (nach: Rechts- und Wirtschaft Woerterbuch)
Selected response from:

A_Lex
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Polizeikommissariat
A_Lex
4 +1Polizeirevier
dudzik


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Polizeirevier


Explanation:
Polizeirevier

dudzik
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO
0 min

neutral  Alina Brockelt: To troche pachnie "Tatortem" ;-)
2 days20 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Polizeikommissariat


Explanation:
Polizeikommissariat (nach: Rechts- und Wirtschaft Woerterbuch)

A_Lex
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 124
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GeorgeH
52 mins
  -> dziękuję;)

agree  Ewunia
19 hrs
  -> dziękuję;)

agree  Alina Brockelt: alternatywnie: Polizeidiensstelle, Polizeiinspektion.
2 days18 hrs
  -> dziękuje;)