KudoZ home » Polish to German » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

zanęta

German translation: Anfüttermittel


06:00 Oct 30, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
Polish term or phrase: zanęta
Producent zanęt i pasz

http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Zanęta
Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
German translation:Anfüttermittel
Explanation:
Albo Köder(mittel) - jeżeli chodzi o ryby.
http://www.daiwa-cormoran.info/co/de/0/5,1,62,0,30,A__lexico...
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Köder

"zanęcać" = "anfüttern" wg. słownika rolniczego Zimnego.
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1AnfüttermittelAleksandra Kwasnik
3LockmittelJoanna Łuczka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lockmittel


Explanation:
W kontekście myśliwskim na pewno pasuje

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Anfüttermittel


Explanation:
Albo Köder(mittel) - jeżeli chodzi o ryby.
http://www.daiwa-cormoran.info/co/de/0/5,1,62,0,30,A__lexico...
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Köder

"zanęcać" = "anfüttern" wg. słownika rolniczego Zimnego.

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Malina: myślę, że to o to chodzi :-)
1 day9 hrs