KudoZ home » Polish to German » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

kołodziej

German translation: Stellmacher


11:51 Jul 3, 2004
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Polish term or phrase: kołodziej
kołodziej m I, DB. -a; lm M. -e, DB. -ów
«rzemieślnik zajmujący się wyrobem wozów i części do wozów»

Ich komme nicht darauf und habe kein Wörterbuch da. Kan jemand helfen?
Uwe Kirmse
German translation:Stellmacher
Explanation:
Slownik: Piprek

dawniej: Wagner

Selected response from:

Alina Brockelt
Grading comment
Na klar :-) Vielen Dank. Und die Punkte für die 2 min. Vorsprung :-)
PS: Endlich wieder mit Bild!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1StellmacherIwona Domanska
3 +2Stellmacher
Alina Brockelt


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ko³odziej
Stellmacher


Explanation:
Slownik: Piprek

dawniej: Wagner



Alina Brockelt
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Na klar :-) Vielen Dank. Und die Punkte für die 2 min. Vorsprung :-)
PS: Endlich wieder mit Bild!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: tylko po pizze poszedlem i co? /// dla corki, ja sie odchudzam! Niemniej jednak dziekuje i zycze wzajemnie
9 mins
  -> No to smacznego!

agree  Ewunia
1 day3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ko³odziej
Stellmacher


Explanation:
Wed³ug moich s³owników "Stellmacher dawn. Wagner"

Iwona Domanska
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: nawet obiadu przy Was spokojnie zjesc nie mozna...
8 mins
  -> a u mnie to było dopiero śniadanie:)