KudoZ home » Polish to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Zawór termostatyczny 3 osiowy

German translation: ein dreiachsiges Thermostatventil


12:29 May 15, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Polish term or phrase: Zawór termostatyczny 3 osiowy
Thermostatventil mit 3 Achsen?
schris
German translation:ein dreiachsiges Thermostatventil
Explanation:
mit 3 Achsen - tez u¿yte w tek¶cie
Selected response from:

Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ein dreiachsiges ThermostatventilGrażyna Lesińska
3Drei-Wege-Ventiliceblue


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Zawór termostatyczny 3 osiowy
ein dreiachsiges Thermostatventil


Explanation:
mit 3 Achsen - tez u¿yte w tek¶cie


    Reference: http://www.zent-frenger.de/download/prospekte/Zent_Frenger_S...
Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klick
564 days

agree  Anna Bittner
959 days

3 days19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Zawór termostatyczny 3 osiowy
Drei-Wege-Ventil


Explanation:
Moze cos w tym stylu?


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ventil#Bekannte_Formen
iceblue
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4