KudoZ home » Polish to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

zwis tylny

German translation: Hecküberhang


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zwis tylny
German translation:Hecküberhang
Entered by: Grażyna Lesińska

15:23 Jun 18, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Polish term or phrase: zwis tylny
dane techniczne na ¶wiadectwie homologacji samochodu
Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
Hecküberhang
Explanation:
s³ownik
Selected response from:

Kinzer
Grading comment
Dziêkujê
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1hintere Ueberhanglange
petrolhead
3 +2HecküberhangKinzer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hecküberhang


Explanation:
s³ownik

Kinzer
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziêkujê

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO
1 hr
  -> dzięki

agree  Jerzy Czopik: so sehe ich das auch
1 hr
  -> dzięki

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hintere Ueberhanglange


Explanation:
"Ilustrowany s³ownik samochodowy"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-06-18 15:35:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

2cv-charleston.net/technik.html
www.bmw-e3-club.de/XD5-Technik.htm
www.fiat-transporter.ch/it/Fahrzeuge/ f2511/f755/c227/Ducato_Personen_technikA4.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-06-18 15:35:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://2cv-charleston.net/technik.html


petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jerzy Czopik: wird aber so kaum benutzt
1 hr

agree  rjz: oder: Überhang vorn/hinten
17 hrs