KudoZ home » Polish to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

wtryskarka do cieklego metalu

German translation: Metallspritzgussmaschine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wtryskarka do cieklego metalu
German translation:Metallspritzgussmaschine
Entered by: klick

15:06 Nov 5, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Polish term or phrase: wtryskarka do cieklego metalu
w życiorysie
znajomość jęz. technicznego w zakresie maszyn, urządzeń dla przemyslu materialów budowlanych
szkolenie pracowników w zakresie wtryskarek do cieklego metalu oraz w zakresie obslugi kompletnej malarni dla wyrobów metalowych
klick
Poland
Metallspritzgussmaschine
Explanation:
Metallspritzgussmaschine
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Druckgussmaschineivan_basso
4Metallspritzgussmaschine
Crannmer


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Metallspritzgussmaschine


Explanation:
Metallspritzgussmaschine

Crannmer
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 141
Grading comment
dzięki :-)

36 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Druckgussmaschine


Explanation:
Druckgussmaschine - Maschine für Aluminium, Magnesium oder Zinkus. Sie besteht aus der beweglichen und festen Platte. Da zwischen wird Form angeordnet. Flüssig Metall wird in die Form unter Druck eingefahren.

ivan_basso
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish