KudoZ home » Polish to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

pompy energetyczne

German translation: Kraftwerkspumpen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pompy energetyczne
German translation:Kraftwerkspumpen
Entered by: wieslaw jarmulowicz

00:08 Jun 25, 2004
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Polish term or phrase: pompy energetyczne
pompy energetyczne i przemysłowe
cynkol
Poland
kraftwerkspumpen, pumpen fuer den energiesektor
Explanation:
przecie¿ nie ma pomp pompuj¹cych energiê, wg mnie s¹ to pompy dla enenrgetyki, odsy³acz poni¿ej jest do fabryki produkuj¹cej dla sektora energetycznego, dla elektrowni
Selected response from:

wieslaw jarmulowicz
Grading comment
Dziêkujê!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Energiepumpen
Jerzy Czopik
3kraftwerkspumpen, pumpen fuer den energiesektor
wieslaw jarmulowicz


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Energiepumpen


Explanation:
Durchaus, gibt es auch Wärme-/Kältepumpmen

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 96

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kraftwerkspumpen, pumpen fuer den energiesektor


Explanation:
przecie¿ nie ma pomp pompuj¹cych energiê, wg mnie s¹ to pompy dla enenrgetyki, odsy³acz poni¿ej jest do fabryki produkuj¹cej dla sektora energetycznego, dla elektrowni


    Reference: http://www.Rafako.com.pl
wieslaw jarmulowicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziêkujê!