ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to German » Media / Multimedia

sprzęt RTV

German translation: Radio und Fernsehgeraete

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:sprzęt RTV
German translation:Radio und Fernsehgeraete
Entered by: Kathy O

16:06 Sep 6, 2004
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
Polish term or phrase: sprzęt RTV
czy jest jakiś odpowiednik RTV w języku niemieckim?
james18
Poland
Radio und Fernsehgeraete
Explanation:
Jesli oczywiscie chodzi o RTV, czyli radio i telewizja.
Selected response from:

Kathy O
Canada
Grading comment
dziêki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Geraete der UnterhaltungselektronikIwona Domanska
4Audio- u. Videogeraete
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3Radio und Fernsehgeraete
Kathy O
3TV-, Video- und Hifi-GeräteMaciej Pomorski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sprzêt RTV
TV-, Video- und Hifi-Geräte


Explanation:
Hmm... wydaje siê, ¿e bêd¹ to TV, Video und Hifi-Geräte, jeœli z kontekstu wynika, ¿e chodzi np. tylko o telewizory. Dok³adnego odpowiednika nie znalaz³em.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2004-09-06 16:24:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chcia³em powiedzieæ: jeœli z kontekstu nie wynika...

Maciej Pomorski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sprzêt RTV
Radio und Fernsehgeraete


Explanation:
Jesli oczywiscie chodzi o RTV, czyli radio i telewizja.

Kathy O
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziêki

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sprzêt RTV
Geraete der Unterhaltungselektronik


Explanation:
jeszcze jedna propozycja
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&ie=UTF-8&q="Geraete der Un...

a jeœli chcesz jeszcze inaczej, to popatrz tu - braune Ware:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/779029

Sorry za ewentualne krzaczki i brak niemeickich liter, ale wyj¹tkowa sytuacja.

Iwona Domanska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zbigniew Balawender: Unterhaltungselektronik ...
2 hrs
  -> Dzięki

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: za Zbigniewem
4 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprzêt RTV
Audio- u. Videogeraete


Explanation:
Denglish

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish