KudoZ home » Polish to German » Medical: Dentistry

proteza osiadająca

German translation: Schleimhautgetragene Prothese


21:27 Aug 28, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
Polish term or phrase: proteza osiadająca
W treści rachunku od dentysty:
Wykonano tymczasową protezę natychmiastową osiadającą dolną.
Alina Brockelt
German translation:Schleimhautgetragene Prothese
Explanation:
W twoim przypadku:
Schleimhautgetragene Interims-Immediatprothese im Unterkiefer
Selected response from:

Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki! Jakbym mogła to przyznałabym Ci nawet 10 pkt. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Schleimhautgetragene Prothese
Jarek Kołodziejczyk
4ImmediatprotheseW.Winkler


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Immediatprothese


Explanation:
Eine Sonderform einer (Totalen) Prothese ist die Immediatprothese (Sofortprothese). Sie wird vor der Extraktion vorbereitet und dann, unmittelbar nach dem Ziehen eingesetzt, dient gleichzeitig als "Verband".
Sonst: Unterkiefer-Totalprothese.

Lg Violetta

W.Winkler
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schleimhautgetragene Prothese


Explanation:
W twoim przypadku:
Schleimhautgetragene Interims-Immediatprothese im Unterkiefer

Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki! Jakbym mogła to przyznałabym Ci nawet 10 pkt. :)