KudoZ home » Polish to German » Medical

wymie

German translation: Euter


21:15 Jan 19, 2004
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Polish term or phrase: wymie
zapalenie wymienia
Misia
German translation:Euter
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Alina Brockelt
Grading comment
dziêki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Euter
Anna Bittner
3 +1Euter
Alina Brockelt


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Euter


Explanation:
:-)

Alina Brockelt
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 754
Grading comment
dziêki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewunia
13 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Euter


Explanation:
Euterentzündung

www.beepworld.de/members33/sonja-peter/ euterentzuendung.htm

www.vetline.de/facharchiv/nutztiere/originalien/ untersuchungen_milch_milchabflussstoerungen.htm

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1101