KudoZ home » Polish to German » Medical (general)

grzybica stóp

German translation: Fußpilz


12:30 May 24, 2005
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: grzybica stóp
choroba
ukasz
German translation:Fußpilz
Explanation:
Fußmykose

Fußpilz (Tinea pedis)
Fußpilz ist eine Infektion mit Hautpilzen (Dermatophyten) am Fuß. Der häufigste Fußpilzerreger, ist Trichophyton rubrum (in mehr als 90 Prozent der Fälle).
www.netdoktor.de/krankheiten/fakta/fusspilz.htm

Tinea pedis - Flexicon
... Synonyme: Fußpilz, Fußmykose Englisch: athlete's foot. Inhaltsverzeichnis. 1. Definition. 2. Ursachen. 3. Erreger. 4. Infektion. 5. Risikofaktoren. 6. ...
flexicon.doccheck.com/Fu%DFpilz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-05-24 12:38:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gesundheit-aktuell.de/Was_ist_Fusspilz.79.0.html
http://www.best-med-link.de/d/erkrankungen/e03infekt_para_fu...
Selected response from:

Iwona Domanska
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4FußpilzIwona Domanska
4 +2FußpilzGrzegorz Cygan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
grzybica stóp
Fußpilz


Explanation:
.

Grzegorz Cygan
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  krzysiek12
0 min

agree  Anna Bittner
1 min

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
grzybica stóp
Fußpilz


Explanation:
Fußmykose

Fußpilz (Tinea pedis)
Fußpilz ist eine Infektion mit Hautpilzen (Dermatophyten) am Fuß. Der häufigste Fußpilzerreger, ist Trichophyton rubrum (in mehr als 90 Prozent der Fälle).
www.netdoktor.de/krankheiten/fakta/fusspilz.htm

Tinea pedis - Flexicon
... Synonyme: Fußpilz, Fußmykose Englisch: athlete's foot. Inhaltsverzeichnis. 1. Definition. 2. Ursachen. 3. Erreger. 4. Infektion. 5. Risikofaktoren. 6. ...
flexicon.doccheck.com/Fu%DFpilz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-05-24 12:38:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gesundheit-aktuell.de/Was_ist_Fusspilz.79.0.html
http://www.best-med-link.de/d/erkrankungen/e03infekt_para_fu...

Iwona Domanska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  krzysiek12
0 min
  -> Thx :)

agree  ZenonStyczyrz
4 mins
  -> Dzięki :)

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
58 mins

agree  SATRO
7 hrs