KudoZ home » Polish to German » Medical (general)

próba tymolowa

German translation: Thymoltrübungstest


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:próba tymolowa
German translation:Thymoltrübungstest
Entered by: Alina Brockelt

09:07 Jul 24, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: próba tymolowa
W badaniu krwi jedna z prób w±trobowych
Alina Brockelt
Thymoltrübungstest
Explanation:
thymol turbidity test=Thymoltrübungstest=Thymol-Trübungstest
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Dziêkujê najmocniej!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Thymoltrübungstest
Maciej Andrzejczak
3Thymoltest
lim0nka


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
próba tymolowa
Thymoltrübungstest


Explanation:
thymol turbidity test=Thymoltrübungstest=Thymol-Trübungstest

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dziêkujê najmocniej!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO: Bardzo ładna odpowiedź i fajne nowe zdjątko!!
39 mins
  -> dzięki Stachu:)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
próba tymolowa
Thymoltest


Explanation:
In den meisten Fällen kam es während der Beobachtungsdauer von etwa einem halben Jahr zu einer völligen Normalisierung aller Befunde (Überwachung des Verlaufes erfolgte neben den Fermentbestimmungen durch Elektrophoresen, Thymoltest, Gesamteiweißbestimmung, Bromthaleintest, histologische Untersuchungen, Gewichtskontrollen, Blutbildüberwachung).
http://www.springerlink.com/app/home/contribution.asp?wasp=6...

ale ogólnie guglinków ma³o :(

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish