KudoZ home » Polish to German » Medical (general)

spionizować

German translation: vertikalisieren


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:spionizować
German translation:vertikalisieren
Entered by: AgaMagda

11:30 Aug 29, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: spionizować
pacjentki nie da się spionizować

dziękuję
AgaMagda
vertikalisieren
Explanation:
jw.
Selected response from:

Mirosław Wagner
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje obu Odpowiadajacym :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4senkrecht stellenJoerg Steidl
3 +1vertikalisieren
Mirosław Wagner


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vertikalisieren


Explanation:
jw.


    Reference: http://www.rehakids.de/phpBB2/ftopic1007.html
    Reference: http:///www.not-online.de/news/news.php?news_ID=199
Mirosław Wagner
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
dziekuje obu Odpowiadajacym :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarek Kołodziejczyk
53 mins
  -> dziękuję

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
senkrecht stellen


Explanation:
"Vertikalisieren" ist ok, wenn klar ist, dass es sich um ein Stehgerät o.ä. handelt. Allgemeiner würde ich übersetzen: Die Patientin läßt sich nicht senkrecht stellen.

Joerg Steidl
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman