KudoZ home » Polish to German » Medical (general)

środki znieczulające

German translation: Anästhetika / Betäubungsmittel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:środki znieczulające
German translation:Anästhetika / Betäubungsmittel
Entered by: Andrzej Lejman

12:01 Mar 6, 2004
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: środki znieczulające
wyliczanka
Andrzej Lejman
Betäubungsmittel
Explanation:
s³ownik medyczny

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-03-06 12:06:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub Anästhetikum (Anästhetika w l.mn.)
Selected response from:

Iwona Domanska
Poland
Grading comment
Wpad³em na to samo w tzw. miedzyczasie.
Betäubungsmittel maj¹ jeszcze inne konotacje, których nie chcê tu mieszaæ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1BetäubungsmittelIwona Domanska
4Betäubungsmittel
Alina Brockelt


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Betäubungsmittel


Explanation:
dosw. wlasne

Alina Brockelt
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
œrodki znieczulaj¹ce
Betäubungsmittel


Explanation:
s³ownik medyczny

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-03-06 12:06:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub Anästhetikum (Anästhetika w l.mn.)

Iwona Domanska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Wpad³em na to samo w tzw. miedzyczasie.
Betäubungsmittel maj¹ jeszcze inne konotacje, których nie chcê tu mieszaæ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: Ostrożnie z użyciem "Betäubungsmittel", mogą też oznaczać narkotyki, vide "Betäubungsmittelgesetz" http://www.gesetze.2me.net/btmg/
4 hrs