KudoZ home » Polish to German » Medical (general)

echoujemny

German translation: mit einem negativen Echo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:echoujemny
German translation:mit einem negativen Echo
Entered by: A_Lex

09:46 Apr 5, 2004
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: echoujemny
kontekst: badanie USG
gkosinska
negativ
Explanation:
mit einem negativen Echo
Selected response from:

A_Lex
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2negativ
A_Lex
5with negative echo
moser.ilja


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with negative echo


Explanation:
ujemny= negativ auf Deutsch

moser.ilja
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
negativ


Explanation:
mit einem negativen Echo

A_Lex
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO
1 hr
  -> a dziękuję ;)

agree  Anna Bittner
16 hrs
  -> dzięki!