KudoZ home » Polish to German » Names (personal, company)

starostwo powiatowe

German translation: Landratsamt


20:17 Mar 8, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Names (personal, company) / urzedy
Polish term or phrase: starostwo powiatowe
urzad
Marta Alicja
German translation:Landratsamt
Explanation:
tak tez mozna...
Selected response from:

Paulina Berndt
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje. ta odpowiedz mi pasuje :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Landratsamt
Paulina Berndt
5Kreisverwaltung
Paulina Berndt


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kreisverwaltung


Explanation:
np. tu http://www.kreis-sim.de/

Paulina Berndt
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Landratsamt


Explanation:
tak tez mozna...

Paulina Berndt
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje. ta odpowiedz mi pasuje :)




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Dariusz Prasalski