KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

wyjście do kina

German translation: Kinobesuch


18:33 May 14, 2005
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: wyjście do kina
sklerosis
Jaroslaw_R
German translation:Kinobesuch
Explanation:
Mo¿e w formie rzeczownikowej :)
Selected response from:

SATRO
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Kinobesuch
SATRO
4 +1ins Kino gehen
Jerzy Czopik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
wyjœcie do kina
Kinobesuch


Explanation:
Mo¿e w formie rzeczownikowej :)

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: aha, widzisz - tu jego bolejet
8 mins
  -> :) THX!! // Pytanie też było niby w formie rzeczownikowej zadane :-P

agree  schris
24 mins
  -> THX!!

agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik: Männerlogik, ale niech Ci bedzie ;)
1 hr
  -> THXX!! To XX dlatego, że Ty jesteś AleksandraKK :)

agree  Anna Bittner
1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wyjœcie do kina
ins Kino gehen


Explanation:
bloß nicht vergessen, mit wem :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2005-05-14 19:00:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kinogang wäre dann die Alternative, wenn es denn substantivisch sein soll.

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 278

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik: Tez
1 hr