KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

zestaw obiadowy

German translation: Mittagsmenü


09:31 May 20, 2005
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: zestaw obiadowy
do wszystkich zestawów obiadowych kawa, herbata-gratis
Lena7
German translation:Mittagsmenü
Explanation:
tak bym to ujal: zu allen Mittagsmenüs Kaffee, tee gratis

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-05-20 09:33:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tee oczywiscie
Selected response from:

Radson
Grading comment
dziêkujê
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4MittagsmenüRadson
4Mittagsmenue
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mittagsmenue


Explanation:
zum Beispiel

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 278

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Mittagsmenü


Explanation:
tak bym to ujal: zu allen Mittagsmenüs Kaffee, tee gratis

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-05-20 09:33:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tee oczywiscie


Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
dziêkujê

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: ano właśnie - zgadzam się
0 min

agree  Anna Bittner
1 min

agree  Angela Nowicki
23 mins

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
48 mins