KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

dyspozytornia

German translation: Leitstand, Leitwarte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dyspozytornia
German translation:Leitstand, Leitwarte
Entered by: dudzik

09:24 Feb 17, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: dyspozytornia
Mózgiem metra jest Centralna Dyspozytornia, zlokalizowana tymczasowo na stacji metra "Politechnika". Trzy podstawowe stanowiska dyspozytorskie kontrolują ruch pociągów, działanie urządzeń energetycznych oraz urządzeń sanitarnych i mechanicznych

czy jest jakas nazwa oprócz "Schaltwarte"?
dudzik
Leitstand
Explanation:
Odnosi siê do dyspozytorni w fabrykach, kombinatach itp.
Selected response from:

Dominik Petruk
Poland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2LeitstandDominik Petruk
3 +1U-Bahn-LeitstelleDanuta Polanska


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Leitstand


Explanation:
Odnosi siê do dyspozytorni w fabrykach, kombinatach itp.

Dominik Petruk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: o. Leitwarte
48 mins

agree  Crannmer: Leitstand jest ok. A Mission control byloby przesada ;-)
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
U-Bahn-Leitstelle


Explanation:
proponujê tak :-))
...in Hinkuft werden sämtliche Züge der in den nächsten Jahren rasch wachsenden Wiener U-Bahn zentral von dieser Stelle koordiniert.


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?q=%22u-Bahn+leitstelle&hl=pl&lr=...
Danuta Polanska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klick: http://www.spdfrak-hamburg.de/anfragen/a16_1239_7.html
2 days10 hrs
  -> Danke :-))